Privacybeleid
Inloggen
Winkelmandje
NederlandsNederlands
Bij ons verkrijgbaar KWZ Oskar inkt
Sailor Ink Studio
Leonardo Cuspide
Rickshaw pen etuis
Levering met PostNL!
We zijn er om te helpen

Privacybeleid

Fontoplumo, established at Vrouwenregt 3 2611KK Delft, is responsible for the processing of personal data as presented in this document.

privacy statement.

Contact details:
https://fontoplumo.nl
Vrouwenregt 3 2611KK Delft
0646347232

Personal data that we process

Fontoplumo processes your personal data because you make use of our services and/or because you provide these data to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:
- First name and surname
- Address details
- Telephone number
- E-mail address
- Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone.

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and/or service has no intention of collecting information about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is over 16 years of age. We therefore recommend that parents are involved in the online activities. of their children, in order to prevent data on children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without that consent, please contact us at info@fontoplumo.nl, then delete it.

we use information.
For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data?
Fontoplumo processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Processing your payment
- Sending our newsletter, if you explicitly sign up for it
- To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to carry out our services
- To deliver goods and services to you

Automated decision-making
Fontoplumo does not make decisions on the basis of automated processing on matters that may have (significant) consequences for individuals. The involves decisions taken by computer programs or systems without a human being (e.g. an employee of Fontoplumo) in between.

How long we keep personal data
Fontoplumo does not keep your personal data longer than strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data are collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories of) personal data: (Category) personal data, Personal data, Address and the like to inactivate account or request deletion of account, which can be done by yourself.

Sharing personal data with third parties
Fontoplumo only provides to third parties and only when necessary for the performance of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal agreement with you.

obligation.
Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Fontoplumo only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is saved on your computer, tablet or smartphone the first time you visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example your preferences. It also allows us to optimize our website. You can unsubscribe from cookies by configuring your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously stored via your browser settings.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself via the personal settings of your account. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data. personal data by our company and you have the right to data transfer. This means that you can submit a request to us for the send any personal information that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization named by you. Would you like to use of your right to object and/or right to data transfer or if you have any other questions/remarks about the data processing, please send a specified request to info@fontoplumo.nl. To make sure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we will ask you for a copy of your proof of identity to accompany the request. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. Fontoplumo will be as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks, respond to your request. Fontoplumo would also like to draw your attention to the fact that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisor, the Personal Data Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data
Fontoplumo takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure or disclosure.
to prevent disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your information is not secure after all, or there are indications that abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@fontoplumo.nl.

Al het laatste nieuws direct per mail ontvangen?

Registreer je voor onze nieuwsbrief en wij doen de rest

Volgs ons ook op social media!

Blijf op de hoogte van alle ontwikkelingen rondom Fontoplumo

Winkelmandje

Wis filters

Filter

Annuleren
Bevestigen
20201202 01:00:18 PC11False0FalseTrue0